Main Championship Results

S1

S2

S3

S4

S5

M1

M2

M3

M4

M5

L1

L2

Jarrett’s Jaunt

Lord’s Seat

Lingmell

Steel Fell

Loweswater Show

High Cup Nick

Muncaster Luck

Coledale Horsehoe

Fairfield Horseshoe

Tebay

Helvellyn and the Dodds

Three Shires

 

 

Results: 

Pos

Name

Category

S1

S2

S3

S4

S5

M1

M2

M3

M4

M5

L1

L2

Number of races

Total

Cumberland Cup Points

1

Rob Stein

M Sen

100

100

100

100

100

100

6

600

2

Andy Bradley

MV 50

100

99

97

99

96

99

99

100

98

9

596

3

Peter Crompton

MV 55

98

97

98

97

96

96

6

582

3

Mike Harrison

MV 45

94

98

97

99

95

99

6

582

5

Claire Russell

FV 40

91

96

97

92

97

92

99

7

573

6

Jennie Chatterley

FV 45

88

91

96

94

90

90

95

97

8

563

7

Anita Barker

FV 45

84

87

90

95

95

87

86

92

95

94

10

561

905

8

Paul Mason

MV 55

90

93

94

91

91

96

6

555

9

Mel Bradley

FV 50

85

88

92

88

94

88

89

95

94

9

552

9

Graham Watson

MV 50

83

85

92

94

86

87

86

94

92

93

10

552

892

11

Lindsay Buck

FV 55

80

84

91

91

91

82

89

83

87

9

533

12

Steve Breeze

MV 40

87

89

93

85

85

93

6

532

13

Nick Moore

MV 55

86

83

93

85

93

91

6

531

14

Ryan Crellin

M Sen

82

92

91

84

90

91

6

530

15

Dot Patton

FV 60

78

89

81

90

80

89

89

7

518

16

Jane Mottram

FV 60

76

82

88

89

80

88

79

7

506

17

Neil Sidaway

MV 50

99

99

96

100

98

5

492

18

Andy Wrigley

MV 45

98

99

99

3

296

19

Col Rhodes

MV 45

94

98

97

3

289

20

John Fletcher

MV 50

94

98

96

3

288

21

Fleecy Moss

MV 45

93

96

97

3

286

22

Hannah Bradley

F Sen

93

94

95

3

282

23

Damian Seath

M Sen

92

95

95

3

282

24

Rob Oliver

MV 45

89

93

96

3

278

25

John Revill

M Sen

90

91

93

3

274

26

Dave Carruthers

MV 40

90

92

81

3

263

27

Angela Jackson

FV 40

81

84

90

3

255

28

Michael Allen

M Sen

100

97

2

197

28

Phil Archer

M Sen

99

98

2

197

30

Dave Atkinson

MV 50

97

95

2

192

31

Les Barker

MV 45

98

92

2

190

32

Andrew Graham

MV 45

95

93

2

188

33

Elizabeth Waterhouse

F Sen

94

90

2

184

34

Tracy Park

FV 45

92

82

2

174

35

Phil Hawley

MV 60

79

83

2

162

36

Tim Irlam

M Sen

100

1

100

36

Paul Johnson

100

1

100

38

Ryan Parker

M Sen

98

1

98

39

Howard Seal

MV 40

98

1

98

40

Andy Beaty

MV 55

97

1

97

41

Kate Apps

LV 40

96

1

96

41

Neil Atkinson

MV 45

96

1

96

43

Bill Williamson

MV 50

95

1

95

44

David Lees

MV 60

93

1

93

45

Ann Cummings

FV 55

89

1

89

45

Mark Graham

MV 55

89

1

89

47

Angela White

FV 45

88

1

88

48

Kate Beaty

FV 55

86

1

86

49

Catherine Keevil

F Sen

81

1

81

50

Terrance Lowden

MV 65

77

1

77

51

Dave Morgan

MV 70

75

1

75